Goblin Optimist Regatta - Final Championship Fleet Results Overall

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Red Optimist 17145 SBYSF Lucas Pierce (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Blue Optimist 17152 SBYSF Matt Pierce (13.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 30.0 17.0
3rd White Optimist 10202 CBYC Gavin McJones 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
4th Blue Optimist 13313 CBYC Cameron Feves 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
5th Blue Optimist 17851 CBYC Stuart Henry 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 40.0 27.0
6th Red Optimist 14099 CBYC Jessica McJones 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 42.0
7th Blue Optimist 18025 SBYSF Ryan Eastwood 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 67.0 52.0
8th White Optimist 17734 VYC Annika Fedde (20.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 20.0 72.0 52.0
9th Blue Optimist 15588 SBYSF Frankie Doyle 12.0 (16.0) 9.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 14.0 72.0 56.0
10th Blue Optimist 18218 DRYC Dot Obel 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0) 10.0 77.0 59.0
11th Blue Optimist 14308 CYC Alyssa Slagerman 14.0 20.0 11.0 16.0 (26.0) 2.0 2.0 91.0 65.0
12th White Optimist 13043 CYC Ryan Janov 8.0 6.0 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 82.0 65.0
13th Blue Optimist 19622 SF Katen Egan 15.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 (22.0) 97.0 75.0
14th Red Optimist 13558 CYC Gavin Abraham 17.0 14.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 (21.0) 97.0 76.0
15th White Optimist 17096 CBYC Matty Matich 3.0 (19.0) 18.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 96.0 77.0
16th Blue Optimist 15 CBYC Kyle Collins (18.0) 18.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 100.0 82.0
17th Blue Optimist 007 SBYSF Paul Harteck (21.0) 12.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 115.0 94.0
18th Red Optimist KHYC1 KHYC Peter Neal 10.0 13.0 16.0 25.0 16.0 25.0 (26.0) 131.0 105.0
19th White Optimist 15197 SBYSF Caden Scheiblauer 19.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 (23.0) 129.0 106.0
20th White Optimist 18314 CYC Caroline Callender 16.0 23.0 (24.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 5.0 137.0 113.0
21st White Optimist 13 CBYC Lukas Kraak (27.0) 15.0 22.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 141.0 114.0
22nd White Optimist 13581 CYC Grant Janov 6.0 25.0 25.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNS 22.0 11.0 147.0 118.0
23rd Blue Optimist 14860 MBYC Andrew Monroe (28.0) 22.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 147.0 119.0
24th Blue Optimist 1221 SBYSF Shen Brewer 22.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 15.0 (25.0) 152.0 127.0
25th Blue Optimist 18371 DRYC Julia Rychlik 23.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 (26.0) 24.0 158.0 132.0
26th White Optimist 14387 MBYC Audrey McClish 25.0 27.0 (28.0) 24.0 27.0 24.0 13.0 168.0 140.0
27th Blue Optimist 18228 DRYC Hunter McLachlan 24.0 26.0 26.0 (27.0) 24.0 27.0 27.0 181.0 154.0
28th White Optimist 14005 MBYC Ian MacDonald 26.0 (28.0) 27.0 26.0 25.0 28.0 28.0 188.0 160.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/