logo          2012 BAYS #3

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 15, 2012 4:11:21 PM PDT


Division: C420 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 24 Joe Farned and Mark Power   2 [9/DSQ] 2 1 2 1 1 9.00 1
2 6800 Guy Raber and Maya Dorabrand-Lo EYC 1 4 1 2 1 5 [6] 14.00 2
3 6891 Tristram Craig and Rachel Finci Sausalito YC 6 1 4 4 3 [7] 2 20.00 3
4 6535 Thomas Simkalo and Rachel Lansman Sausalito YC [5] 2 5 3 5 2 5 22.00 4
5 8 Harry Schmidt and Joe Carter SFYC/RYC 7 3 [8] 5 4 4 3 26.00 5
6 EYC 4 Natalie Corkhill and Ellie Glen EYC 4 7 3 6 7 [8] 4 31.00 6
7 6796 Nolan Van Dine and Zach Hall StFYC 3 5 7 7 [9/OCS] 3 8 33.00 7
8 PYSF 1 Andrew Wilkinson and Magda Woroniecka PYSF/Sequoia YC [8] 6 6 8 6 6 7 39.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: FJ (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 EYC 1 Drake Hayes and Theo Quinn EYC 1 1 [5] 2 1 3 3 11.00 1
2 17 Hannah Baylis and Marie Bergsund SFYC [6/OCS] 3 1 1 6/DSQ 1 1 13.00 2
3 88 Max Rohr and Jordan Sarkany TISC [6/OCS] 2 3 5 2 4 2 18.00 3
4 SYC 1 Kyler Hankins and J. Noble Reynoso Sausalito YC [6/DNF] 5 2 3 3 2 4 19.00 4
5 CAL 8 Ben Rohr and Cazzie Cutting TISC [6/OCS] 4 4 4 6/DSQ 5 5 28.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: laser radial (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 5637 Kyle Larsen SYC/SFYC 1 1 1 2 [10] 1 4 10.00 1
2 468 Lawson Willard SFYC [12/DSQ] 2 4 3 1 2 1 13.00 2
3 9813 Lindsey Baab SFYC/StFYC 3 [12/DNF] 5 1 5 4 2 20.00 3
4 7293 Jack Barton SFYC [12/DSQ] 4 2 5 2 3 5 21.00 4
5 2841 Lola Bushnell SFYC 2 3 [7] 6 4 7 3 25.00 5
6 124 Nicolas Delfino PYSF 4 7 6 4 3 5 [8] 29.00 6
7 5912 Nicklas Gardner EYC 5 6 3 [12/DSQ] 7 8 6 35.00 7
8 4441 Markus Suorsa SFYC/SYC [12/DSQ] 5 12/DSQ 7 6 9 7 46.00 8
9 16 Greg Kushner Sequoia YC/PYSF 6 8 [12/DSQ] 12/DSQ 9 10 10 55.00 9
10 6840 Wilson Fletcher SCYC [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 8 6 9 59.00 10
11 3899 Peter Schmidt SFYC [12/DSQ] 12/DNF 12/DSQ 8 12/DNF 11 12/DNF 67.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: opti (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 17356 Christian Ehrnrooth - blue SFYC 1 1 2 1 [8] 3 3 11.00 1
2 11517 Sam Barton - red SFYC 2 [4] 1 2 2 2 2 11.00 2
3 11554 Sally Wilmot - blue RYC 3 [8] 3 3 1 6 1 17.00 3
4 12085 Mats Keldsen - blue SFYC [10] 5 4 4 7 1 4 25.00 4
5 1524 Siobhan Golonka - white RVYC 4 2 6 6 [10] 9 5 32.00 5
6 11691 Nicholas Marwell - red SFYC 5 10 5 5 [17] 8 6 39.00 6
7 17251 Daven Chu Subbiah - white PYSF/Sequoia YC 13 3 8 [20/DNS] 4 7 9 44.00 7
8 16951 Caleb Yoslov - white SFYC 7 7 [10] 7 5 10 8 44.00 8
9 11440 Drake Cody - red SFYC 11 13 [17] 8 3 5 7 47.00 9
10 1452 Tara Golonka - white RVYC 6 6 11 [16] 12 12 15 62.00 10
11 13580 Tommy Young - blue SFYC 12 12 9 10 6 15 [16] 64.00 11
12 19257 TJ Mahoney - blue EYC 9 [17] 7 17 16 4 13 66.00 12
13 19030 Jonathon Andrew - white EYC 14 11 12 9 [15] 14 11 71.00 13
14 1554 William Foox - white SFYC 8 16 16 15 11 [17] 10 76.00 14
15 19621 x Kelsey Tostenson - blue SFYC 15 9 15 13 14 13 [20/DNF] 79.00 15
16 16630 Jagan Chu Subbiah - white PYSF/Sequoia YC 16 [20/DNF] 18 11 9 11 20/DSQ 85.00 16
17 16209 Gage McLennan - blue SFYC [20/DSQ] 14 13 12 20/OCS 16 12 87.00 17
18 14855 Charlotte Peale - red RYC 17 15 14 14 13 [18] 14 87.00 18
19 15070 Berky Sutton - blue RYC [20/DNS] 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 18 19 20/DSQ 117.00 19

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: opti green (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 18417 Carter Nestel SFYC 1 2 2 1 [11] 3 9.00 1
2 16712 Nicholas Sessions SFYC 3 3 5 6 2 [11] 19.00 2
3 TI 1 Julian Sarkany TISC 2 [8] 1 7 7 5 22.00 3
4 TI 2 Jamie Sarkany TISC 5 9 3 [14] 6 1 24.00 4
5 18339 Mary Jane Howland EYC [13] 7 4 3 1 10 25.00 5
6 15074 Chloe Holder SFYC 6 6 8 2 [12] 8 30.00 6
7 TI 3 Mutiara Carney TISC [9] 5 7 4 8 7 31.00 7
8 3580 Alya Kalra SFYC [19] 11 11 12 9 2 45.00 8
9 TI 4 Isabel De La Torre   8 [18] 13 5 5 16 47.00 9
10 14655 Griffin Chen SFYC 11 4 9 13 14 [18] 51.00 10
11 11272 Ben Stevens   4 16 12 11 [18] 13 56.00 11
12 18335 Bennett Holland EYC [24/DSQ] 1 24/DNS 24/DNS 3 6 58.00 12
13 1111 Jack Lamarre SFYC 7 10 10 9 [24/DNS] 24/DNF 60.00 13
14 15552 Ben Foox SFYC [16] 15 14 16 13 4 62.00 14
15 18385 Somebody   15 17 [24/DNS] 15 4 12 63.00 15
16 7 Bronson Morgan SFYC 14 13 [16] 10 15 15 67.00 16
17 18340 Wyatt Byroads EYC 10 14 15 [24/DNS] 10 24/OCS 73.00 17
18 18338 Max Palmer EYC [24/DNS] 12 6 8 24/DNS 24/DNF 74.00 18
19 5074 Drew Nerland TISC 12 21 [24/DNS] 24/DNS 16 9 82.00 19
20 15544 Sydney Holder SFYC 17 19 17 [24/DNS] 19 14 86.00 20
21 120851 Charles Keldsen StFYC 18 [20] 18 17 17 17 87.00 21
22T   Flynn Cooper RYC [24/DNS] 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNF 120.00T 22T
22T   Charles McBride EYC [24/DNS] 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNF 120.00T 22T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Forrest Gay


Version 5.6: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore